Courses · Lifetime deal
Create a Custom Responsive WordPress Website for a Client
Charge your clients more by creating WordPress websites that meet their requirements.
Which Create a Custom Responsive WordPress Website for a Client plan do you need?
Prices in USD, excluding tax.
| WordPress Website | |
|---|---|
| Includes | Lifetime Access; Certification Included; 4.5 hours content; Web streaming; Mobile streaming; For Intermediate |
What is Create a Custom Responsive WordPress Website for a Client?
Description
Charge your clients more by creating WordPress websites that meet their requirements. This course will teach you to use the Genesis theme framework on the WordPress platform to easily create entirely future-proof, perfectly optimized and responsive websites. This course shows you everything – from the basics to fairly advanced HTML and CSS tweaking of the child theme.
- Access 45 lectures & 4.5 hours of content 24/7 - Establish a WordPress website on a platform's server (both the manual & "one-click" methods) - Create a custom "Under Construction" page to display during online development - Set up the logo & top navigation menu w/ drop-downs & a blog on its own separate page - Create a social media profile link widget & understand widgets in general - Add content & images to the website's pages - Create & style sidebar widgets - Make a contact page w/ a contact form
Rob Cubbon has over 20 years' experience in graphic design, web design, and marketing. He has run his own business since 2005. He is an Amazon best-selling author of seven books, best-selling online course instructor, and, above all, is here to help you succeed in business. Being your own boss is an incredibly liberating experience, but it can be difficult as well. There never seems to be enough time for what we want to do. Rob is driven to help people experience the positive side of entrepreneurship, not the negative.
Details & Requirements
- Length of time users can access this course: lifetime - Access options: web streaming, mobile streaming - Certification of completion not included - Redemption deadline: redeem your code within 30 days of purchase - Experience level required: intermediate
Video review
We have not reviewed Create a Custom Responsive WordPress Website for a Client on video yet.
Get notifiedBuyer reviews
No reviews yet. Bought Create a Custom Responsive WordPress Website for a Client? Add it to your workspace and share what it replaced.
Add to your workspaceCreate a Custom Responsive WordPress Website for a Client questions
Is this WordPress course deal still available?
No. This was an archived one-time course deal sold via StackSocial for $26. It is no longer available through GrabLTD. Similar WordPress courses are widely available on Udemy.
What does this course teach?
The course teaches how to build a custom, responsive WordPress website from scratch — covering theme setup, page layout, responsiveness, and delivering a finished site to a client.
Is any coding knowledge required?
The course is aimed at beginners. Basic familiarity with computers is helpful but no prior coding or web-design experience is required.
What WordPress tools does the course cover?
Based on its StackSocial listing, the course focuses on standard WordPress CMS, theme customisation, and building responsive layouts suitable for client delivery.
How long is the course?
Exact duration varies by provider, but StackSocial courses of this type typically run 2–5 hours of on-demand video content.
Can I still charge clients after completing this course?
Yes. The skills taught — custom WordPress builds, responsive design, client handoff — remain commercially relevant and in demand.
Where can I find a similar course today?
Udemy regularly runs sales on WordPress courses covering custom responsive website development for clients, often for $15–$20.
Often compared with
These are other tools in the same space, not deals on GrabLTD.
- Udemy WordPress courses
- LinkedIn Learning
- Skillshare


