Design · Lifetime deal
PocketWise Private Subscription Tracker
Track recurring costs, renewals, shared expenses, and annual spending

PocketWise Private Subscription Tracker at a glance
- Platform
- iOS, Android
Which PocketWise Private Subscription Tracker plan do you need?
Prices in USD, excluding tax.
| Lifetime | |
|---|---|
| One-time price | $19 |
What is PocketWise Private Subscription Tracker?
PocketWise is a mobile app for tracking subscriptions, memberships, apps, bills, and other recurring expenses. It organizes entries, shows upcoming renewals, tracks monthly and annual spending, and supports reminders, forecasts, price history, multiple currencies, shared household costs, and widgets. Subscription records stay on the phone.
What PocketWise Private Subscription Tracker says it does
- Users can track unlimited active subscriptions and recurring expenses.
- Subscriptions can be added manually or by scanning receipts.
- Upcoming renewals show expected charges and renewal dates.
- Renewal reminders are scheduled on the user's device.
- Monthly and annual spending views show what subscriptions cost.
- Exchange rates refresh periodically without sending subscription data.
- A subscription calendar shows upcoming charges in a timeline.
- Price history tracks changes in what users pay over time.
- Cost forecasting shows expected spending before recurring charges arrive.
- Yearly cost visibility shows the annual impact of monthly payments.
- Shared costs can be tracked for family members, partners, or housemates.
- Home and lock-screen widgets show upcoming subscription information.
Why PocketWise Private Subscription Tracker
Recurring charges are easy to start and forget, while separate renewal dates and monthly payments can make total costs hard to see. PocketWise centralizes those records, flags upcoming charges, shows annual spending and forecasts, and lets people track subscriptions without connecting a financial account.
How does PocketWise Private Subscription Tracker work?
Add subscriptions
Add subscriptions manually or by scanning receipts, with no bank connection required.
Organize records
Use tags, categories, and multiple currencies while exchange rates refresh periodically.
Review costs
Check expected renewals, the calendar, spending totals, forecasts, annual costs, and price history.
Plan and share
Set device reminders, view widgets, and track shared household costs.
Then it handles:
- Track active subscriptions and recurring expenses
- Monitor upcoming renewals and charges
- Schedule renewal reminders
- Review monthly and annual spending
- Track subscription price changes
- Organize records with tags and categories
- Track shared household costs
- Forecast expected recurring spending
Who is PocketWise Private Subscription Tracker for?
Built for
- People paying for several subscriptions or recurring services
- People who want renewal reminders and spending forecasts
- Families, partners, and housemates sharing subscription costs
- People who prefer manual tracking without bank access
- iOS and Android mobile users
Not for
- People who require a desktop or web app
- People who need automatic bank synchronization
- People who need PocketWise-hosted cloud storage
What is included in PocketWise Private Subscription Tracker?
Tracking and organization
- Unlimited entries Add as many active subscriptions and recurring expenses as needed.
- Manual entry and receipt scanning Add subscriptions manually or by scanning receipts.
- Multi-currency tracking Track different currencies without sending subscription data for rates.
- Tags and categories Organize subscriptions with custom tags and categories.
Renewals and alerts
- Upcoming renewals See expected charges and the next renewal date.
- Renewal reminders Receive alerts before recurring payments and renewals.
- Subscription calendar View upcoming charges in an easy-to-understand timeline.
- Home and lock-screen widgets Keep upcoming subscription information visible without opening the app.
Spending and planning
- Monthly and annual spending Review subscription costs across each month and year.
- Spending overview See the total amount committed to recurring expenses.
- Cost forecasting Look ahead at expected subscription spending.
- Yearly cost visibility See the annual impact of recurring monthly payments.
- Price history Track changes in what you pay over time.
Household costs
- Household splitting Track shared costs for family members, partners, or housemates.
Privacy and access
- On-device storage Entries, price history, and household splits remain on your phone.
- No server copy PocketWise does not receive or store subscription entries on its servers.
- No bank connection Track subscriptions without granting access to financial accounts.
- License-only activation Activation checks a license key, device identifier, and approximate IP-based location.
Video review
We have not reviewed PocketWise Private Subscription Tracker on video yet.
Get notifiedBuyer reviews
No reviews yet. Bought PocketWise Private Subscription Tracker? Add it to your workspace and share what it replaced.
Add to your workspacePocketWise Private Subscription Tracker questions
What does PocketWise do?
PocketWise is a mobile app for tracking subscriptions and other recurring expenses. It includes unlimited entries, upcoming renewal tracking, renewal reminders, monthly and yearly spending insights, a renewal calendar, price history, custom tags and categories, multi-currency support, spending forecasts, household cost splitting, and home/lock-screen widgets. Entries can be added manually or by scanning receipts, with no bank connection required.
Who is PocketWise for?
It is for people who want to monitor their subscriptions and recurring expenses, including costs shared with family members, partners, or housemates. PocketWise supports iOS and Android, is available to both new and existing users, and does not require access to financial accounts because subscriptions can be added manually or by scanning receipts.
How many subscriptions can I track?
The Lifetime plan includes unlimited subscription entries for active subscriptions and recurring expenses. Users can add and manage as many entries as needed.
What happens after I purchase the Lifetime plan?
After the one-time $19 purchase, the plan provides a PocketWise Lifetime License with lifetime access and included updates. There is no recurring PocketWise fee. Activation verifies the license using the license key, a device identifier, and approximate IP-based location; subscription entries are not part of this check. An internet connection may be required for activation, updates, and certain online features.
Is there an extra PocketWise cost after buying?
No PocketWise subscription fee applies after the one-time $19 Lifetime License purchase. An internet connection may be required for activation, updates, and certain online features. No bank connection is required; subscriptions can be entered manually or by scanning receipts.
How does PocketWise handle subscription data and privacy?
Subscription entries, price history, and household splits are stored on your phone, and PocketWise does not keep a server copy. Exchange rates refresh periodically without sending subscription data. During activation, the license check uses your license key, a device identifier, and approximate IP-based location, but not subscription entries.