This deal has ended on . Get notified if it comes back.

SEO · Lifetime deal

SnowSEO

SEO and AI-search platform for keyword research, content, audits and auto-publishing.

  • SEO automation
  • AI search
  • Content generation
  • Rank tracking
  • Site audit
SnowSEO

SnowSEO at a glance

Platform
Web
Upgrades
The page does not mention stacking.
Support
Email support, plus DealMirror's own support portal.

Our take

Is SnowSEO worth buying?

Based on the DealMirror listing, this is a broad SEO and AI-search suite with five tiers by monthly caps. The page showed every plan as expired when checked, so the deal may be closed. Confirm availability before relying on this entry.

GrabLTD editors,

Good fit if

  • You publish regularly and want keyword work and publishing together.
  • You want to track AI-search visibility alongside rankings.
  • You publish to WordPress, Ghost or Webflow.

Skip it if

  • You need a deal you can buy today.
  • You need white-label reports now.

Which SnowSEO plan do you need?

Prices in USD, excluding tax.

SnowSEO one-time plans on DealMirror, checked
Plan APlan BPlan CPlan DPlan E
AI credits per month5001,0002,0004,00010,000
SERP rank tracking5102580160
Website audits per month10204080160
Keyword research per month2550100200400
Keyword clusters10204080160
AI prompt trackingNone5103060

Before you buy: DealMirror's terms and extra costs

  • Refund. 30-day money-back guarantee through DealMirror. Prime members get 60 days.
  • Redeem. Redeem the code within 60 days of purchase.
  • Upgrades. The page does not mention stacking.
  • Support. Email support, plus DealMirror's own support portal.
  • AI usage cost. AI credits cover content generation and regeneration only.
  • Platform. Web-based.

What is SnowSEO?

SnowSEO is an SEO and AI-search optimization platform. It handles keyword research and clustering, generates brand-toned content, audits sites for broken links and slow pages, tracks rankings and AI platform mentions, and can auto-publish to WordPress, Ghost, Webflow and other CMSs. Monthly caps scale by tier. The DealMirror page showed all plans as expired.

What SnowSEO says it does

  • Keyword research, clustering and competitor tracking
  • Auto-publishing to WordPress, Ghost, Webflow and other CMSs
  • Tracks AI platform visibility such as ChatGPT (SnowSEO's figure)
  • Users typically consume 100 AI credits per article (SnowSEO's figure)

Why SnowSEO

It aims to run keyword work, content, audits and publishing in one tool. Monthly credit and audit caps apply on every tier, and the deal page showed all plans expired when checked.

How does SnowSEO work?

  1. Redeem the code

    Redeem your DealMirror code, if the deal is available again.

  2. Add a project

    Connect your site and integrations such as Search Console.

  3. Research keywords

    Run keyword research and clustering within your monthly caps.

  4. Generate and publish

    Create content and schedule it to your CMS.

  5. Track results

    Watch rankings, competitors and AI mentions.

Then it handles:

  • Keyword research and clustering
  • Site audits
  • Content generation in your brand tone
  • Scheduled auto-publishing
  • Rank and AI mention tracking
  • Competitor tracking

Who is SnowSEO for?

Built for

  • Bloggers and small agencies publishing regularly
  • Teams that want SEO and AI-search tracking together
  • WordPress, Ghost or Webflow publishers

Not for

  • Buyers who need a deal they can purchase today, since it showed expired
  • Anyone producing very high article volume on low tiers
  • Teams that need white-label reports now (listed as roadmap)

What is included in SnowSEO?

Research and tracking

  • Keyword research and clusters
  • SERP rank tracking
  • AI prompt tracking Plan B and up
  • Competitor tracking

Content and publishing

  • AI content generation brand-matched tone
  • AI image generation
  • Scheduled auto-publishing
  • CMS integrations Search Console, WordPress, Ghost

Audits and reports

  • Website audits broken links, slow pages
  • Detailed reporting Plan B and up
  • Unlimited projects and seats

Video review

We have not reviewed SnowSEO on video yet.

Get notified

Buyer reviews

No reviews yet. Bought SnowSEO? Add it to your workspace and share what it replaced.

Add to your workspace

SnowSEO questions

What is SnowSEO?

An SEO and AI-search platform for keyword research, content generation, audits, rank tracking and auto-publishing.

How do the tiers differ?

Monthly AI credits and audit, keyword and tracking caps. The first plan lists 500 credits and 10 audits a month, the next 1,000 and 20, then 2,000 and 40.

What do AI credits cover?

Content generation and regeneration only. The page says users typically spend about 100 credits per article.

Is the deal still on?

The DealMirror page showed all plans as expired when checked.

What is on the roadmap?

Backlink exchange, auto-updating old posts, auto-indexing, real-time competitor tracking, white-label reports and a browser extension.

What is the refund policy?

30 days for regular buyers and 60 days for DealMirror Prime members. Redeem within 60 days of purchase.

Often compared with

These are other tools in the same space, not deals on GrabLTD.

  • Semrush
  • Ahrefs
  • Surfer SEO
  • RankMath Pro
  • Mangools

Sources

Checked . Prices and terms on this page come from:

Live alternatives

  • Local Traffic Engine

    SEO

    Local Traffic Engine

    Most local businesses know they should publish pages for every service and every town they cover, and almost none of them do. Local Traffic Engine generates that content with schema, internal links and trust signals baked in, then schedules it straight to WordPress.

    $117At DealFuel
  • SeeSpect

    SEO

    SeeSpect

    Website scanner that returns one health score and a ranked list of SEO and site fixes.

    $39Regular price $19079% offAt DealMirror
  • Serpview

    SEO

    Serpview

    Browser-based SEO analytics built on Search Console data, with 60+ tools and MCP access.

    $85Regular price $29972% offAt DealFuel