This deal is no longer available

This deal is no longer available. Sign in to view its archived pricing and what it included.

Texta.ai lifetime deal
56% offDealmirrorexpired-dealai-writingcontent-creationseo-contentcopywritinglong-form-contentblog-writing

Texta.ai

Easily generate long-form content for your blog, eCommerce, Social media, and more.

About this deal

Is creating meaningful and attractive blogs for your website and social media accounts or pages an almost everyday affair for you?

Do you spend your precious time writing and designing blogs?

Do you feel it is draining all your energy doing this most part of the day to make your business get a competitive edge over your rivals?

One always gets these thoughts that if creating attractive and gripping blogs could be taken over by someone creative and fast so that you could concentrate on growing your business and raise that exponential growth curve that everyone aspires to achieve in business.

Now all your blogging worries can be turned into fun blogging with this unique blog-creating platform.

Texta.ai which has the ability to instantly create informative and SEO-optimized blogs.

Companies increase their traffic and sales when they use Texta.

Business owners, Shopify stores, eCommerce businesses, content marketers, couches, trainers, freelancers, and agencies, around the world, use Texta to significantly improve their Blogs and boost their traffic and sales.

Available in:

🇬🇧 English 🇮🇳 Hindi 🇫🇷 French 🇳🇱 Dutch 🇩🇪 German 🇩🇰Danish 🇵🇹 Portuguese

🇳🇴Norwegian 🇸🇪 Swedish 🇨🇿 Czech🇵🇹 Portuguese (Brazil) 🇪🇸 Spanish 🇵🇱 Polish 🇯🇵 Japanese 🇨🇳 Chinese 🇵🇭 Filipino 🇮🇩 Indonesian 🇲🇾Malay 🇬🇷 Greek 🇮🇹 Italian 🇷🇺 Russian

Before Texta: Your content marketing is a mess. You're constantly behind on your blog posts, and your traffic is suffering.

After Texta: You're able to produce and publish blog posts on a regular schedule. Your traffic is increasing.

Original content that ranks for SEO

Our goal is to deliver high-quality original content that ranks on the first page of Google.

It’s hard to come up with new ideas when writing something for your business or client. You don’t want to waste your valuable time and energy, and let’s face it - copywriting is a very frustrating process.

Plan & pricing·Lifetime access

Pick the plan that fits your stack

Most popular
Plan
$44$99
  • **Unlimited Credits**
  • ****Unlimited User Seats**
  • ****Ready to post Blog posts with Images**
  • ****Free Grammarly Integration**
  • ****Pro Writing Assistant**
  • ****Project Folders**
  • ****Auto-Save**
  • ****Professional Open-ended text generation**
  • ****Multiple Writing Styles**
  • ****SEO Keyword Research**
  • ****Professional Editor**
  • ****Support 25+ Languages**
  • ****Professional Articles**
  • ****Access to all 50+ copywriting tools**

Trust Score

Coming soon

We're building a transparent Trust Score that grades every deal on developer activity, update frequency, support, refund policy, and uptime. It's not live yet — see how it will work.

Reviews

No reviews yet.
Sign in to write a review.
Spot something wrong on this page? Sign in to suggest an edit.
FAQ

Questions buyers ask before they click

Is this Texta.ai deal still available?+
No. This DealMirror lifetime deal is archived and no longer available. Texta.ai itself remains active as a subscription service with plans starting at around $19/month.
What does Texta.ai do?+
Texta.ai is an AI-powered writing tool that generates long-form blog content, product descriptions, social media copy, and marketing text. It uses GPT-based language models and includes SEO optimization features to help content rank in search engines.
What types of content can Texta.ai create?+
Blog posts, articles, product descriptions, ad copy, social media posts, and other marketing content. It supports over 32 languages and includes various writing templates to speed up content production.
Does Texta.ai include SEO features?+
Yes. Texta.ai generates SEO-optimized content and includes tools to help content align with search intent. It is positioned specifically for bloggers and content marketers who want search-friendly output.
What are common complaints about Texta.ai?+
Verified reviews mention concerns about billing practices, including automatic subscription renewal without adequate warning and difficulty reaching customer support for cancellations. Content quality is generally rated positively, but some users note word limits and occasionally generic output.
What are the best active alternatives to Texta.ai?+
Writesonic starts at $39/month and includes built-in SEO tools. Jasper starts at ~$39/month for teams. Copy.ai has a free plan. For budget-conscious users, ChatGPT Plus at $20/month offers strong writing capabilities with prompt engineering.
Is there a free trial for Texta.ai now?+
Texta.ai has offered a 7-day free trial with a limited word count on its subscription plans. Check the current Texta.ai website for up-to-date trial availability.

Alternatives

Shopia AI Writer
Shopia AI Writer

Shopia researches top-ranking competitor content, builds a plan, then writes SEO articles in 25+ languages with a built-in plagiarism checker and 24/7 support. Lifetime from $99.

ClosersCopy
ClosersCopy

ClosersCopy offers Sales Letters, Email Scripts, Ads, Calls, and Website templates. Each of them offer specific copy depending on what you you’re looking for.

$297
$588
90% OFF
Youtubeify
Youtubeify

Youtubeify converts any YouTube link into an SEO-shaped blog draft in seconds, with your pick of ChatGPT, Gemini, or Claude and one-click WordPress publishing from $7.

50% OFF
SEOBrain
SEOBrain

SEOBrain runs the full SEO pipeline: keyword research, 3,000-word articles, on-page optimisation, and 1-click publishing to WordPress or Webflow. Lifetime plans from $100, in 50+ languages.

$100
$199

Sign up to see the full details

This deal has ended — members can read everything it included, plus the current best offer for this tool.

Sign up free to read on →

Already a member? Sign in

Deal ended

This lifetime deal is no longer available. The price has been hidden.

Sign in to view archived details
Alternative to
Writesonic, Jasper, Copy.ai, Surfer SEO AI, ChatGPT Plusswitch & save →